Monday's Scores

Published 11-27-2018

0 Ratings

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bloomington 74, Normal West 56

Latin 65, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 24

Normal University 45, Bloomington Central Catholic 43

Westinghouse 90, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 54

Carlyle Tournament=

Pool A=

Pinckneyville 55, Greenville 33

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 61, Massac County 47

DuQuoin 60, Gallatin County 52

Goreville Tournament=

Anna-Jone

Pool A=

Pinckneyville 55, Greenville 33

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 61, Massac County 47

DuQuoin 60, Gallatin County 52

Goreville Tournament=

Anna-Jonesboro 51, Hamilton County 37

Benton 60, Johnston City 49

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Steeleville 61, Harrisburg 41

P

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 61, Massac County 47

DuQuoin 60, Gallatin County 52

Goreville Tournament=

Anna-Jonesboro 51, Hamilton County 37

Benton 60, Johnston City 49

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Steeleville 61, Harrisburg 41

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) vs. Proviso West, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Kirkland Hiawatha vs. Alden-Hebron, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andrew 47, Crete-Monee 36

Arcola 54, Chrisman 26

Beecher 49, St. Anne 15

Buffalo Tri-City 54, Riverton 32

Carlinville 50, Carrollton 47

Champaign Centennial 43, Gilman Iroquois West 17

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 55, Rickover Naval 15

Christopher 54, Trico 47

Cumberland 48, Casey-Westfield 47

Earlville-Leland 32, Putnam County 24

Fieldcrest 55, Heyworth 47

Gardner-South Wilmington 59, Donovan 9

Greenville 58, Nokomis 26

Illini Bluffs 64, East Peoria 42

Kankakee 94, Thornridge 15

Kelly 44, Steinmetz 43

Lebanon 49, Marissa 35

Mattoon 61, Lincoln 38

Metro-East Lutheran 50, Roxana 42

Midwest Central 60, Elmwood 28

Mt. Zion 58, Mahomet-Seymour 41

Stagg 62, Shepard 46

Stanford Olympia 47, Roanoke-Benson 19

Tolono Unity 33, Clinton 32

Watseka (coop) 60, Hoopeston Area High School 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alden-Hebron vs. Kirkland Hiawatha, ppd.

Annawan vs. Bureau Valley, ppd. to Dec 1st.

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) vs. Beardstown, ppd.

Canton vs. Macomb, ppd.

Century vs. Zeigler-Royalton, ccd.

Coal City vs. Plano, ppd. to Dec 17th.

Fisher vs. Lexington, ppd. to Jan 5th.

Fulton vs. Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop, ppd.

Jacksonville Routt vs. Winchester (West Central), ppd.

Morris vs. Newark, ppd.

Orion vs. Aledo (Mercer County), ppd.

Ottawa Marquette vs. Fairbury Prairie Central, ppd.

Peoria Heights (Quest) vs. Brimfield, ppd. to Nov 28th.

Pleasant Plains vs. North-Mac, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Prairie Ridge vs. Rockford Lutheran, ppd.

Rockridge vs. Monmouth-Roseville, ppd.

Streator vs. Sandwich, ppd. to Nov 29th.

Wilmington vs. Peotone, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.